Gary Numan - The Collection

Gary Numan - The Collection

Gary Numan - The Collection Singer: Gary Numan
Title: The Collection
Size MP3 rar: 1846 mb.
Size FLAC rar: 1845 mb.
Rating: 5.0/5
Votes: 476
Format: MP3 FLAC AU VOC MP3 DXD MMF AAC MOD
Label: Castle Communications ‎– CCSCD 409
Series: The Collector Series –
Type: CD, Compilation, Reissue
Country: UK
Date of released: 1994
Category: Electronic
Style: Synth-pop

Free Download links


Gary Numan - The Collection
MP3 version


1846 downloads at 29 mb/s

Gary Numan - The Collection
FLAC version


1845 downloads at 33 mb/s


Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Cars 3:52
2 Tracks 2:49
3 Down In The Park 4:22
4 This Wreckage 5:24
5 Random 3:57
6 My Shadow In Vain 3:00
7 She's Got Claws 4:56
8 Music For Chameleons 3:38
9 Remind Me To Smile 4:02
10 Stories 3:09
11 A Game Called Echo 5:06
12 Complex 3:13
13 On Broadway (Live)
Written-By – Leiber, Stoller*, Mann, Weil*
4:40
14 The Aircrash Bureau 5:37
15 M.E. 5:34
16 Are 'Friends' Electric? 5:21
17 Photograph 2:25
18 We Are Glass 4:39

Companies, etc.

  • Licensed From – Beggars Banquet
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Castle Communications PLC
  • Copyright (c) – Castle Communications PLC
  • Glass Mastered At – MPO

Credits

  • Design – Shoot That Tiger!
  • Liner Notes – Phillip Williams
  • Written-By – Gary Numan (tracks: 1 to 12, 14 to 18)

Notes

Reissue of the 1989 original CD, although matrix number retains the same cat. no. as the 1989 version.
Some versions are missing the 'Made in France' printing on the CD label and have the 'MPO' matrix mark 'X'd out.

Erratum:-
Track 16 is mistitled "Are 'Friends' Electric".

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5017615940923
  • Matrix / Runout (Variant 1): CCSCD 229 XXXX 04 @
  • Matrix / Runout (Variant 2): CCSCD 229 MPO 04 @
  • Label Code: LC 6448

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CCSCD 229 Gary Numan The Collection ‎(CD, Comp) Castle Communications CCSCD 229 UK 1989
CCSLP 229 Gary Numan The Collection ‎(2xLP, Comp) Castle Communications CCSLP 229 UK 1989
CCSMC 229 Gary Numan The Collection ‎(Cass, Comp) Castle Communications CCSMC 229 UK 1989